Office Bearers

Year President Vice Presidents Secretary Treasurer Competition Secretary Interclub Competition Secretary
1954
(Jun)
D. Payne E. Moore B. Molyneaux V. Branagh
1954
(Sep)
E. Moore E. Holloway, K. Jarman V. Branagh V. Branagh
1954
(Nov)
E. Holloway K. Jarman V. Branagh V. Branagh
1955 E. Holloway K. Jarman V. Branagh V. Branagh
1956 W. Phillips K. Jarman, E. Leary V. Branagh V. Branagh
1957 W. Phillips K. Jarman, E. Leary, H. Smith, D. Threnoworth V. Branagh V. Branagh
1958 W. Phillips K. Jarman, D. Threnoworth, H. Bate, D. Bartlett L. Kendrick H. Smith
1959 H. Bate K. Jarman, D. Threnoworth, D. Bartlett L. Kendrick H. Smith
1959 H. Bate K. Jarman, A.W. Spowart,
J. Weber, J. Maljers
L. Kendrick H. Smith
1960 H. Bate K. Jarman, D. Threnoworth, A. King, E. Barnett A.W. Spowart H. Smith
1961 W. Phillips K. Jarman, E. Barnett,
. Ketton, H. Bate
A.W. Spowart H. Smith
1962 W. Phillips K. Jarman, F. Ketton,
A. Denton, T. Erhardt
A.W. Spowart H. Smith
1963 W. Phillips K. Jarman, F. Ketton,
A. Denton, J. Maljers
J. Randall H. Smith
1964 A. Denton K. Jarman, A.W. Spowart J. Randall H. Smith B. Warnock
1965 A. Denton K. Jarman, A.W. Spowart J. Randall H. Smith B. Warnock
1966 W. Phillips K. Jarman, R. Abbott A.W. Spowart T. Erhardt
1967 W. Phillips K. Jarman, R. Abbott,
R. Mole
A.W. Spowart P. Dalton
1968 A.W. Spowart R. Abbott, G.Mould R. Mole J. Cook R. Abbott
1969 O. Andrews R. Abbott, G.Mould R. Mole J. Cook R. Abbott
1970 O. Andrews A. Denton, R. Mole R. Abbott J. Cook
1971 O. Andrews A.W. Spowart, R. Mole R. Abbott J. Cook
1972 G. Mould A. Denton, R. Mole C. Klein R. Abbott A.W. Spowart
1973 G. Mould A. Denton, R. Mole C. Klein R. Abbott A.W. Spowart
1974 G. Mould A. Denton, E. Selby C. Klein R. Mole A.W. Spowart
1975 R. Abbott A. Denton, E. Selby C. Klein R. Mole G. Mould
1976 R. Abbott E. Selby, G. Mould C. Klein T. Seeman M. Holt
1977 E. Selby R. Abbott, G. Mould P. Sherwell C. Klein M. Holt
1978 E. Selby R. Abbott, M. Holt P. Sherwell W. Baker C. Klein
1979 R. Abbott A.W. Spowart, E Belcher C. Short D. Bjork C. Klein
1980 R. Abbott E. Belcher, I. Sherwell C. Short D. Bjork C. Klein
1981 S. Bankin E. Selby, R. Abbott G. Howard H. Eggleton L. Saxon
1982 C. Short S. Bankin, R. Abbott E. Belcher H. Eggleton C. Klein
1983 C. Short S. Bankin, C. Klein E. Belcher H. Nydam T. Soltesz
1984 C. Klein C. Short, R. Gellately C. Wallace H. Nydam N. Bankin
1985 C. Klein C. Short, D. Gillett C. Wallace J. Jansen G. Carlon
1986 C. Wallace C. Klein, A. Mishura W. Carlon D. Gillett G. Carlon
1987 C. Wallace C. Klein, T. McCarthy W. Carlon D. Gillett G. Carlon
1988 T. McCarthy C. Wallace, C. Klein S. Whitson W. Carlon D. Gillett
1989 T. McCarthy C. Wallace, C. Klein S. Whitson W. Carlon G. Carlon
1990 C. Klein C. Wallace, G. Carlon B. Spence T. McCarthy C. Spence
1991 S. Whitson C. Wallace, R. In’t Hout B. Spence T. McCarthy C. Spence
1992 S. Whitson R. In’t Hout, C. Klein B. Spence T. McCarthy C. Spence
1993 R. In’t Hout P. Boer, R. Haywood D. Wood T. McCarthy C. Spence
1994 B. Malone P. Boer, T. McCarthy D. Wood S. Whitson R. In’t Hout
1995 B. Malone T. McCarthy, B. Spence R. Haywood S. Whitson J. Jansen G. Carlon
1996 C. Klein B. Feldman, R. Phillips R. Haywood T. McCarthy J. Jansen G. Carlon
1997 C. Klein R. Phillips, J. Jansen J. Klein T. McCarthy B. Feldman G. Carlon
1998 S. Whitson M. Zitko, J. Jansen J. Klein T. McCarthy B. Feldman G. Carlon
1999 B. Feldman J. Jansen P. Freeman T. McCarthy N. Jackson G. Carlon
2000 C. Klein H. Hallam P. Freeman T. McCarthy N.Jackson G. Carlon
2001 C. Klein H. Hallam C. Wilson T. McCarthy B. Feldman G. Carlon
2002 C. Klein H. Hallam C. Wilson T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2003 J. Jansen L. Kvaternik C. Klein T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2004 J. Jansen C. Klein G.McMaster T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2005 J. Jansen C. Klein G.McMaster T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2006 J. Jansen C. Klein G.McMaster T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2007 J. Jansen C. Klein G.McMaster T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2008 J. Jansen S. Coles G.McMaster T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2009 J. Jansen S. Coles T. Parr T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2010 J. Jansen M. Zitko C. Walker T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2011 J. Jansen M. Zitko C. Walker T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2012 J. Jansen I. Creek C. Walker T. McCarthy S. Lapsley C. Klein
2013 D. Cockfield I. Creek J. Jansen T. McCarthy S. Lapsley/ I. Creek P. Rushbrook

 

News Ticker

Coming Up

On Thursday 2nd October the Click n Chat group will run the first of five "Come and Try" sessions as part of the Geelong Seniors Festival. These will run from 10 am till noon on each Thursday during October. On Thursday night we will have the syllabus planning meeting. On Thursday October 9 [more]

Geelong Cemeteries Trust Photographic Competition Results

Winners of the Geelong Cemeteries Trust photographic competition were announced at a function at the Gordon Gallery on Tuesday September 23. The competition was open to members of the Bellarine, Geelong and Corio Bay Camera Clubs. The winning image belonged to Lyn Northam from Bellarine. Second [more]

Monthly Competition Results - September 2104

Simon Brown from the Williamstown Camera Club judged the September competition. Open Print Winner: "Flying Kite" - Ian Creek Merit: "Escape" - Bella McRae Open EDI Winner: "Contemplation" - Hayley Jones Merit: "Dreaming Dragon" - Nadia Paul Merit: "Scaly" - Jack Jansen Merit: "Beach [more]

Corio Bay-Colac-Bellarine Inter Club Competition

A small audience convened at Osborne House on Saturday night for this year's interclub competition between Colac, Bellarine and Corio Bay Camera clubs. Judging was done by a panel of three from the Melbourne Camera Club, represented on the night by David Purdue. Colac was once again the [more]