Office Bearers

Year President Vice Presidents Secretary Treasurer Competition Secretary Interclub Competition Secretary
1954
(Jun)
D. Payne E. Moore B. Molyneaux V. Branagh
1954
(Sep)
E. Moore E. Holloway, K. Jarman V. Branagh V. Branagh
1954
(Nov)
E. Holloway K. Jarman V. Branagh V. Branagh
1955 E. Holloway K. Jarman V. Branagh V. Branagh
1956 W. Phillips K. Jarman, E. Leary V. Branagh V. Branagh
1957 W. Phillips K. Jarman, E. Leary, H. Smith, D. Threnoworth V. Branagh V. Branagh
1958 W. Phillips K. Jarman, D. Threnoworth, H. Bate, D. Bartlett L. Kendrick H. Smith
1959 H. Bate K. Jarman, D. Threnoworth, D. Bartlett L. Kendrick H. Smith
1959 H. Bate K. Jarman, A.W. Spowart,
J. Weber, J. Maljers
L. Kendrick H. Smith
1960 H. Bate K. Jarman, D. Threnoworth, A. King, E. Barnett A.W. Spowart H. Smith
1961 W. Phillips K. Jarman, E. Barnett,
. Ketton, H. Bate
A.W. Spowart H. Smith
1962 W. Phillips K. Jarman, F. Ketton,
A. Denton, T. Erhardt
A.W. Spowart H. Smith
1963 W. Phillips K. Jarman, F. Ketton,
A. Denton, J. Maljers
J. Randall H. Smith
1964 A. Denton K. Jarman, A.W. Spowart J. Randall H. Smith B. Warnock
1965 A. Denton K. Jarman, A.W. Spowart J. Randall H. Smith B. Warnock
1966 W. Phillips K. Jarman, R. Abbott A.W. Spowart T. Erhardt
1967 W. Phillips K. Jarman, R. Abbott,
R. Mole
A.W. Spowart P. Dalton
1968 A.W. Spowart R. Abbott, G.Mould R. Mole J. Cook R. Abbott
1969 O. Andrews R. Abbott, G.Mould R. Mole J. Cook R. Abbott
1970 O. Andrews A. Denton, R. Mole R. Abbott J. Cook
1971 O. Andrews A.W. Spowart, R. Mole R. Abbott J. Cook
1972 G. Mould A. Denton, R. Mole C. Klein R. Abbott A.W. Spowart
1973 G. Mould A. Denton, R. Mole C. Klein R. Abbott A.W. Spowart
1974 G. Mould A. Denton, E. Selby C. Klein R. Mole A.W. Spowart
1975 R. Abbott A. Denton, E. Selby C. Klein R. Mole G. Mould
1976 R. Abbott E. Selby, G. Mould C. Klein T. Seeman M. Holt
1977 E. Selby R. Abbott, G. Mould P. Sherwell C. Klein M. Holt
1978 E. Selby R. Abbott, M. Holt P. Sherwell W. Baker C. Klein
1979 R. Abbott A.W. Spowart, E Belcher C. Short D. Bjork C. Klein
1980 R. Abbott E. Belcher, I. Sherwell C. Short D. Bjork C. Klein
1981 S. Bankin E. Selby, R. Abbott G. Howard H. Eggleton L. Saxon
1982 C. Short S. Bankin, R. Abbott E. Belcher H. Eggleton C. Klein
1983 C. Short S. Bankin, C. Klein E. Belcher H. Nydam T. Soltesz
1984 C. Klein C. Short, R. Gellately C. Wallace H. Nydam N. Bankin
1985 C. Klein C. Short, D. Gillett C. Wallace J. Jansen G. Carlon
1986 C. Wallace C. Klein, A. Mishura W. Carlon D. Gillett G. Carlon
1987 C. Wallace C. Klein, T. McCarthy W. Carlon D. Gillett G. Carlon
1988 T. McCarthy C. Wallace, C. Klein S. Whitson W. Carlon D. Gillett
1989 T. McCarthy C. Wallace, C. Klein S. Whitson W. Carlon G. Carlon
1990 C. Klein C. Wallace, G. Carlon B. Spence T. McCarthy C. Spence
1991 S. Whitson C. Wallace, R. In’t Hout B. Spence T. McCarthy C. Spence
1992 S. Whitson R. In’t Hout, C. Klein B. Spence T. McCarthy C. Spence
1993 R. In’t Hout P. Boer, R. Haywood D. Wood T. McCarthy C. Spence
1994 B. Malone P. Boer, T. McCarthy D. Wood S. Whitson R. In’t Hout
1995 B. Malone T. McCarthy, B. Spence R. Haywood S. Whitson J. Jansen G. Carlon
1996 C. Klein B. Feldman, R. Phillips R. Haywood T. McCarthy J. Jansen G. Carlon
1997 C. Klein R. Phillips, J. Jansen J. Klein T. McCarthy B. Feldman G. Carlon
1998 S. Whitson M. Zitko, J. Jansen J. Klein T. McCarthy B. Feldman G. Carlon
1999 B. Feldman J. Jansen P. Freeman T. McCarthy N. Jackson G. Carlon
2000 C. Klein H. Hallam P. Freeman T. McCarthy N.Jackson G. Carlon
2001 C. Klein H. Hallam C. Wilson T. McCarthy B. Feldman G. Carlon
2002 C. Klein H. Hallam C. Wilson T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2003 J. Jansen L. Kvaternik C. Klein T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2004 J. Jansen C. Klein G.McMaster T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2005 J. Jansen C. Klein G.McMaster T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2006 J. Jansen C. Klein G.McMaster T. McCarthy J. Klein C. Klein
2007 J. Jansen C. Klein G.McMaster T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2008 J. Jansen S. Coles G.McMaster T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2009 J. Jansen S. Coles T. Parr T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2010 J. Jansen M. Zitko C. Walker T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2011 J. Jansen M. Zitko C. Walker T. McCarthy W. Harris C. Klein
2012 J. Jansen I. Creek C. Walker T. McCarthy S. Lapsley C. Klein
2013 D. Cockfield I. Creek J. Jansen T. McCarthy S. Lapsley/ I. Creek P. Rushbrook

 

News Ticker

Your New Committee

At the Annual General Meeting on 14 May, the following people were elected to the committee. President : Donna Cockfield Vice President: Jim Szabo Secretary: Jack Jansen Treasurer: Tim McCarthy Competition Secretary: Bella McRae Interclub Competition Secretary: Vacant General Committee: [more]

Coming Up

May 21 - Click n Chat - come along for a cuppa and to discuss all things photographic May 28 - Our monthly competition night Jun 4 - Click n Chat is on again at 10.00 am and also the First Thursday workshop at 7.30 pm. Jun 11 - We'll go outdoors and photograph star trails For a full [more]

Our latest featured member - Bella McRae

Bella McRae has been a member of Corio Bay Camera Club since March 2014. After only two months as a member she volunteered to fill the vacant Competition Secretary position. In the short time she has been a member, Bella has contributed significantly to the progress of the club, through her [more]

Your New Committee

At the Annual General Meeting on 14 May, the following people were elected to the committee. President : Donna Cockfield Vice President: Jim Szabo Secretary: Jack Jansen Treasurer: Tim McCarthy Competition Secretary: Bella McRae Interclub Competition Secretary: Vacant General Committee: [more]